ESPL Off-Season 4: The Schedule Reveal

ESPL_FeaturedThe schedule is long but at the end, there are some comments that you’ll want to read, just to make sure you don’t miss anything. Pick out your favorite matches and note a third game day each week has been added. More highlights. More action. More ESPL.

January 07, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Citrus LF
January 07, 2017 at 15:00 – Emerald United vs Gothica
January 07, 2017 at 18:00 – Halo FC vs Knightsquare
January 08, 2017 at 9:00 – Naval Armada vs Octagon
January 08, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Real Olympia
January 08, 2017 at 15:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Shazam CM
January 08, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Tardis
January 09, 2017 at 19:00 – Vulcan FC vs Wordsmiths
January 14, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Emerald United
January 14, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Gothica
January 14, 2017 at 18:00 – Halo FC vs Naval Armada
January 15, 2017 at 9:00 – Knightsquare vs Octagon
January 15, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Shazam CM
January 15, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Shamrock Celtic
January 15, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Wordsmiths
January 16, 2017 at 19:00 – Tardis vs Vulcan FC
January 21, 2017 at 12:00 – Gothica vs Allen FC
January 21, 2017 at 15:00 – Emerald United vs Citrus LF
January 21, 2017 at 18:00 – Octagon vs Halo FC
January 22, 2017 at 9:00 – Naval Armada vs Knightsquare
January 22, 2017 at 12:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Queensdaisy
January 22, 2017 at 15:00 – Shazam CM vs Real Olympia
January 22, 2017 at 18:00 – Vulcan FC vs Sporting Black Cats
January 23, 2017 at 19:00 – Wordsmiths vs Tardis
January 28, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Allen FC
January 28, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Citrus LF
January 28, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Emerald United
January 29, 2017 at 9:00 – Octagon vs Gothica
January 29, 2017 at 12:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Queensdaisy
January 29, 2017 at 15:00 – Tardis vs Real Olympia
January 29, 2017 at 18:00 – Vulcan FC vs Shamrock Celtic
January 30, 2017 at 19:00 – Wordsmiths vs Shazam CM
February 04, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Knightsquare
February 04, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Naval Armada
February 04, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Octagon
February 05, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Halo FC
February 05, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Tardis
February 05, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Vulcan FC
February 05, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Wordsmiths
February 06, 2017 at 19:00 – Shazam CM vs Sporting Black Cats
February 11, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Naval Armada
February 11, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Octagon
February 11, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Halo FC
February 12, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Knightsquare
February 12, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Vulcan FC
February 12, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Wordsmiths
February 12, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Sporting Black Cats
February 13, 2017 at 19:00 – Shazam CM vs Tardis
February 18, 2017 at 12:00 – Octagon vs Allen FC
February 18, 2017 at 15:00 – Halo FC vs Citrus LF
February 18, 2017 at 18:00 – Knightsquare vs Emerald United
February 19, 2017 at 9:00 – Naval Armada vs Gothica
February 19, 2017 at 12:00 – Wordsmiths vs Queensdaisy
February 19, 2017 at 15:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Real Olympia
February 19, 2017 at 18:00 – Tardis vs Shamrock Celtic
February 20, 2017 at 19:00 – Vulcan FC vs Shazam CM
February 25, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Allen FC
February 25, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Citrus LF
February 25, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Emerald United
February 26, 2017 at 9:00 – Shazam CM vs Gothica
February 26, 2017 at 12:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Halo FC
February 26, 2017 at 15:00 – Tardis vs Knightsquare
February 26, 2017 at 18:00 – Vulcan FC vs Naval Armada
February 27, 2017 at 19:00 – Wordsmiths vs Octagon
March 04, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Real Olympia
March 04, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Shamrock Celtic
March 04, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Shazam CM
March 05, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Sporting Black Cats
March 05, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Tardis
March 05, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Vulcan FC
March 05, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Wordsmiths
March 06, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Queensdaisy
March 11, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Shamrock Celtic
March 11, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Shazam CM
March 11, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Sporting Black Cats
March 12, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Tardis
March 12, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Vulcan FC
March 12, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Wordsmiths
March 12, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Queensdaisy
March 13, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Real Olympia
March 18, 2017 at 12:00 – Shazam CM vs Allen FC
March 18, 2017 at 15:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Citrus LF
March 18, 2017 at 18:00 – Tardis vs Emerald United
March 19, 2017 at 9:00 – Vulcan FC vs Gothica
March 19, 2017 at 12:00 – Wordsmiths vs Halo FC
March 19, 2017 at 15:00 – Queensdaisy vs Knightsquare
March 19, 2017 at 18:00 – Real Olympia vs Naval Armada
March 20, 2017 at 19:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Octagon
March 25, 2017 at 12:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Allen FC
March 25, 2017 at 15:00 – Tardis vs Citrus LF
March 25, 2017 at 18:00 – Vulcan FC vs Emerald United
March 26, 2017 at 9:00 – Wordsmiths vs Gothica
March 26, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Halo FC
March 26, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Knightsquare
March 26, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Naval Armada
March 27, 2017 at 19:00 – Shazam CM vs Octagon
April 01, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Tardis
April 01, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Vulcan FC
April 01, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Wordsmiths
April 02, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Queensdaisy
April 02, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Real Olympia
April 02, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Shamrock Celtic
April 02, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Shazam CM
April 03, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Sporting Black Cats
April 08, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Vulcan FC
April 08, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Wordsmiths
April 08, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Queensdaisy
April 09, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Real Olympia
April 09, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Shamrock Celtic
April 09, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Shazam CM
April 09, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Sporting Black Cats
April 10, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Tardis
April 15, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Wordsmiths
April 15, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Queensdaisy
April 15, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Real Olympia
April 16, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Shamrock Celtic
April 16, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Shazam CM
April 16, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Sporting Black Cats
April 16, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Tardis
April 17, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Vulcan FC

April 29, 2017 at 12:00 – Citrus LF vs Allen FC
April 29, 2017 at 15:00 – Gothica vs Emerald United
April 29, 2017 at 18:00 – Knightsquare vs Halo FC
April 30, 2017 at 9:00 – Octagon vs Naval Armada
April 30, 2017 at 12:00 – Real Olympia vs Queensdaisy
April 30, 2017 at 15:00 – Shazam CM vs Shamrock Celtic
April 30, 2017 at 18:00 – Tardis vs Sporting Black Cats
May 01, 2017 at 19:00 – Wordsmiths vs Vulcan FC
May 06, 2017 at 12:00 – Emerald United vs Allen FC
May 06, 2017 at 15:00 – Gothica vs Citrus LF
May 06, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Halo FC
May 07, 2017 at 9:00 – Octagon vs Knightsquare
May 07, 2017 at 12:00 – Shazam CM vs Queensdaisy
May 07, 2017 at 15:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Real Olympia
May 07, 2017 at 18:00 – Wordsmiths vs Sporting Black Cats
May 08, 2017 at 19:00 – Vulcan FC vs Tardis
May 13, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Gothica
May 13, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Emerald United
May 13, 2017 at 18:00 – Halo FC vs Octagon
May 14, 2017 at 9:00 – Knightsquare vs Naval Armada
May 14, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Shamrock Celtic
May 14, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Shazam CM
May 14, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Vulcan FC
May 15, 2017 at 19:00 – Tardis vs Wordsmiths
May 20, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Halo FC
May 20, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Knightsquare
May 20, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Naval Armada
May 21, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Octagon
May 21, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Sporting Black Cats
May 21, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Tardis
May 21, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Vulcan FC
May 22, 2017 at 19:00 – Shazam CM vs Wordsmiths
May 27, 2017 at 12:00 – Knightsquare vs Allen FC
May 27, 2017 at 15:00 – Naval Armada vs Citrus LF
May 27, 2017 at 18:00 – Octagon vs Emerald United
May 28, 2017 at 9:00 – Halo FC vs Gothica
May 28, 2017 at 12:00 – Tardis vs Queensdaisy
May 28, 2017 at 15:00 – Vulcan FC vs Real Olympia
May 28, 2017 at 18:00 – Wordsmiths vs Shamrock Celtic
May 29, 2017 at 19:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Shazam CM
June 03, 2017 at 12:00 – Naval Armada vs Allen FC
June 03, 2017 at 15:00 – Octagon vs Citrus LF
June 03, 2017 at 18:00 – Halo FC vs Emerald United
June 04, 2017 at 9:00 – Knightsquare vs Gothica
June 04, 2017 at 12:00 – Vulcan FC vs Queensdaisy
June 04, 2017 at 15:00 – Wordsmiths vs Real Olympia
June 04, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Shamrock Celtic
June 05, 2017 at 19:00 – Tardis vs Shazam CM
June 10, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Octagon
June 10, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Halo FC
June 10, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Knightsquare
June 11, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Naval Armada
June 11, 2017 at 12:00 – Queensdaisy vs Wordsmiths
June 11, 2017 at 15:00 – Real Olympia vs Sporting Black Cats
June 11, 2017 at 18:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Tardis
June 12, 2017 at 19:00 – Shazam CM vs Vulcan FC
June 17, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Queensdaisy
June 17, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Real Olympia
June 17, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Shamrock Celtic
June 18, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Shazam CM
June 18, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Sporting Black Cats
June 18, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Tardis
June 18, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Vulcan FC
June 19, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Wordsmiths
June 24, 2017 at 12:00 – Real Olympia vs Allen FC
June 24, 2017 at 15:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Citrus LF
June 24, 2017 at 18:00 – Shazam CM vs Emerald United
June 25, 2017 at 9:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Gothica
June 25, 2017 at 12:00 – Tardis vs Halo FC
June 25, 2017 at 15:00 – Vulcan FC vs Knightsquare
June 25, 2017 at 18:00 – Wordsmiths vs Naval Armada
June 26, 2017 at 19:00 – Queensdaisy vs Octagon
July 01, 2017 at 12:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Allen FC
July 01, 2017 at 15:00 – Shazam CM vs Citrus LF
July 01, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Emerald United
July 02, 2017 at 9:00 – Tardis vs Gothica
July 02, 2017 at 12:00 – Vulcan FC vs Halo FC
July 02, 2017 at 15:00 – Wordsmiths vs Knightsquare
July 02, 2017 at 18:00 – Queensdaisy vs Naval Armada
July 03, 2017 at 19:00 – Real Olympia vs Octagon
July 08, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Shazam CM
July 08, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Sporting Black Cats
July 08, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Tardis
July 09, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Vulcan FC
July 09, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Wordsmiths
July 09, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Queensdaisy
July 09, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Real Olympia
July 10, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Shamrock Celtic
July 15, 2017 at 12:00 – Allen FC vs Sporting Black Cats
July 15, 2017 at 15:00 – Citrus LF vs Tardis
July 15, 2017 at 18:00 – Emerald United vs Vulcan FC
July 16, 2017 at 9:00 – Gothica vs Wordsmiths
July 16, 2017 at 12:00 – Halo FC vs Queensdaisy
July 16, 2017 at 15:00 – Knightsquare vs Real Olympia
July 16, 2017 at 18:00 – Naval Armada vs Shamrock Celtic
July 17, 2017 at 19:00 – Octagon vs Shazam CM
July 22, 2017 at 12:00 – Tardis vs Allen FC
July 22, 2017 at 15:00 – Vulcan FC vs Citrus LF
July 22, 2017 at 18:00 – Wordsmiths vs Emerald United
July 23, 2017 at 9:00 – Queensdaisy vs Gothica
July 23, 2017 at 12:00 – Real Olympia vs Halo FC
July 23, 2017 at 15:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Knightsquare
July 23, 2017 at 18:00 – Shazam CM vs Naval Armada
July 24, 2017 at 19:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Octagon
July 29, 2017 at 12:00 – Vulcan FC vs Allen FC
July 29, 2017 at 15:00 – Wordsmiths vs Citrus LF
July 29, 2017 at 18:00 – Queensdaisy vs Emerald United
July 30, 2017 at 9:00 – Real Olympia vs Gothica
July 30, 2017 at 12:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Halo FC
July 30, 2017 at 15:00 – Shazam CM vs Knightsquare
July 30, 2017 at 18:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Naval Armada
July 31, 2017 at 19:00 – Tardis vs Octagon
August 05, 2017 at 12:00 – Wordsmiths vs Allen FC
August 05, 2017 at 15:00 – Queensdaisy vs Citrus LF
August 05, 2017 at 18:00 – Real Olympia vs Emerald United
August 06, 2017 at 9:00 – Shamrock Celtic vs Gothica
August 06, 2017 at 12:00 – Shazam CM vs Halo FC
August 06, 2017 at 15:00 – Sporting Black Cats vs Knightsquare
August 06, 2017 at 18:00 – Tardis vs Naval Armada
August 07, 2017 at 19:00 – Vulcan FC vs Octagon

It’s a long list. This is due to several factors, one being that four new clubs added to the lineup means that the season went from 22 games to 30. There are lots of interesting matchups to pay attention to, for instance: both of the Emerald United/Gothica matches. The first one happens on January 7, opening day, and then the two clubs meet again on April 29. The winner of this series is likely to be the front runner for the 2017 Championship, though don’t count out the Naval Armada purchasing power that has brought some high quality talent into an already deep pool.

We are nearing the end of the year, which will start the new season, but there is more to talk about… and speculate about! Join us!